Médaillés 2016 Medal Winners

 

HUNTER/JUMPER

 

Baby Green Hunter

 

Gold: Laurence Gallant & Anime

Silver: Kelly-Anne Desmarchais & Obviously Diamond

Bronze: Stephanie Montreuil & Donovan

 

Small Pony

 

Gold: Kassidy Doherty & Dashing Beauty

Silver: Sylvanna Shedrick & Ambercrombie

Bronze: Suzie Brunet & Veto Power

 

Medium Pony

 

Gold: Madelin Whelan & Captain Casanova

Silver: Teghan Lavera & King of Hearts

Bronze: Lauren Donner & Humphrey

 

Large Pony

 

Gold: Clara Simard & A Second Glance

Silver: Eve Tremblay & Maverick

Bronze: Kayla Arnold & Almost Famous

 

Modified Jr/Am Hunter 2’9

 

Gold: Kyana Morris & Ultimo

Silver: Emilie Gendron & DareDevil

Bronze: Katherine Rudge & Eastern Rain

 

Children’s Hunter

 

Gold: Julia Gaul & Escamilio

Silver: Aimee Ramadans & Maestro

Bronze: Laurie-Jade Parent & Farrel

 

Amateur Hunter

Gold: Chloé Garceau & Churchill

Silver: Ashley Aho & Taking Chances

Bronze: Rebecca Pasquini & Rio’s Radiant

 

Junior C Equitation

 

Gold: Sylvanna Shedrick & Ambercrombie

Silver: Estelle Audette & Cappuccino Glacé

Bronze: Alexandra Théoret & Devil Wears Prada

 

Pony Medal

 

Gold: Eve Tremblay & Maverick

Silver: Teghan Lavery & Wish Upon a Star/King of Hearts

Bronze: Lindsay Lavery & City Limits

 

Junior B Equitation

 

Gold: Kassidy Doherty & Dashing Beauty

Silver: Shyanne Patel & Double Take

Bronze: Kira Sirkoska & Diva

 

Junior A Equitation

 

Gold: Laurie-Jade Parent & Farrel

Silver: Emilie Daoust-Crevier & French Riviera

Bronze: Julia Gaul & Escamilio

 

Sandridge Medal

 

Gold: Teha Lapointe & Webster

Silver: Julia Gaul & Escamilio

Bronze: Marie-Eve Brazeau & Prima Donna HGF

 

Amateur Equitation

 

Gold: Chloé Garceau & Churchill

Silver: Rebecca Pasquini & Rio’s Radiant

Bronze: Ashley Aho & Taking Chances

 

Modified Jumper Eq .85m

 

Gold: Alexandra Raceme & Simply Remarkable

Silver: Simon Sequin & Rich Girl

Bronze: Victoria Sebag & Fair Warning

 

Sandridge Jumper Eq .90m

 

Gold: Pascale Langlois & Golden Opportunity

Silver: Marie-Eve Léger & Lady Capulet

Bronze: Tanya Raymond & Fancy Face

 

Short Stirrup

 

Gold: Grace Shocker & Maverick

Silver: Hallie Michaud & Mini Me

Bronze: Estella Willis & Will

 

Novice Jr/Am 2’3

 

Gold: Alissa Romanets & Arthur

Silver: Abigail Morton & DareDevil

Bronze: Sophie Lehouiller & Alabama

 

Modified Jr/Am 2’6

 

Gold: Tiffany Maillot & Captain Jack

Silver: Alexia Brauswetter-Day & Henry

Bronze: Anastacia Críticos & Night

 

Pony Jumper

 

Gold: Anabelle Latreille & Need for Speed

Silver: Ellen Kharlanov & Integrity Kallam

Bronze: Sylvanna Shedrick & Super Man Sonny

 

Jumper .90m

 

Gold: Marie-Eve Léger & Lady Capulet

Silver: Mikhael Barsoum & Oliver Altier

Bronze: Alexandre Gray & No Mercy

 

 

Jumper 1.0m

 

Gold: Hannah Fajzel & Davidoff

Silver: Ariane France & Calendar Girl

Bronze: Melissa St-Onges & Galile

 

Jumper 1.10m

 

Gold: Heather Bouchard & Night Flight

Silver: Julia Haney & Gwen

Bronze: Maxim Bélanger & Viloma

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

Walk Trot Pony

 

Gold: Ava Brunet & Fancy Dreams

 

Walk Trot Senior

 

Gold: Stephanie Harding & Remmington

Silver: Debbie Labrie & Morning Cappuccino

Bronze: Martine Coté & Fergie

 

Initiation Dressage Equitation

 

Gold: Martine Coté & Fergie

Silver: Stephanie Harding & Remmington

Bronze: Debbie Labrie & Morning Cappuccino

 

Training Level Senior

 

Gold: Sara Grynspan & Tristan

Silver: Sophie Bjerke & Steinway

Bronze: Rachelle Martel & Rich Girl

 

 

Training Level Pony

 

Gold: Victoria Bouchard & Integrity Rainbow

Silver: Laura Anne Archambault & Liam

 

Training Level Novice Jr.

 

Gold: Olivia Margaret Arkinson & Bobby

 

Training Level Novice Sr.

 

Gold: Nathalie Zrihen & Indiana Jones

 

First Level Pony

 

Gold: Laura Anna Archambault & Liam

 

First Level Sr.

 

Gold: Meaghan Lane & Paige

Silver: Erin King & Special FX

 

First Level (KUR)

 

Gold: Barbara Mutch & Weinstar

Silver: Erin King & Special FX

 

Second Level Sr.

 

Gold: Christine Ide & Surprise

Silver: Maude Joyal & Lifeline

 

Third Level Amateur (Jr & Sr)

 

Gold: Merle Miller & Bobonum d’Aubrac

Silver: Lydia R. Duhaime & Becky

 

Third Level Amateur (KUR)

 

Gold: Merle Miller & Bobonum d’Aubrac

 

FEI 4 Year Old

 

Gold: Maude Joyal & Sir Montebello

 

 

COMBINED

 

 

Pre-Entry Jr Combined

 

Gold: Simone Drouin & Cinnamon, Pretty Boy Floyd, Amarillo

 

Entry Combined Senior

 

Gold: Amanda Mccollum & Liquid Courage

Silver: Rachelle Martel & Rich Girl

 

Entry Combined Junior

 

Gold: Jillian Whelan & Chesterfield

 

 

 

EVENTING

 

Pre-Entry Jr

 

Gold: Emma Kirton &  Irish Park’s Burberry

Silver: Camille Bourgeaux & Espresso

Bronze: Laura Tetrault & Spring Into Action

 

Pre-Entry Sr

 

Gold: Chloé Lamoureux & Onyx

Silver: Melissa Hartley & Beetle Bailey

 

Entry

 

Gold: Kim Bégin & Bentley

 

 

Entry Sr

 

Gold: Daphné Lamoureux & Bonito

Silver: Tracey Dickson & Ralph

Bronze: Audrey Bérubé-Boivin & Lost in My Cuteness

 

Pre-Training Jr

 

Gold: Kim Bégin & Bentley

Silver: Emily DiGiacomo & Trinity

 

Pre-Training Sr

 

Gold: Audrey Ann Bérubé-Boivin & Lost in My Cuteness

Silver: Tracey Dickson & Ralph

Bronze: Audrey Ann Bérubé-Boivin & Lost in My Spots

 

Training Jr

 

Gold: Kim Bégin & El Gator

 

Training Senior

 

Gold: Brooke Massie & Serendipity

Silver: Daphné Lamoureux & Conchita

Bronze: Claudia Iannuccilln & Campaigning

 

Preliminary

 

Gold: Brooke Massie & Serendipity

 

 

 

TROPHIES

 

Gladys Reagh Adams Memorial

Julia Gaul & Escamilio

 

Meighan Clarke Cup

Kassidy Doherty & Dashing Beauty

 

Junior Dressage Champion

Victoria Bouchard & Integrity Rainbow 66.64%

 

Senior Dressage Champion

Sara Grynspan & Tristan 67.29%

© aerso.org

Proudly created with Wix.com

Socialize with us